Stupid Melancholy

Just a blog that talks ’bout my own world

Archive for the ‘現実’ Category

Capeknya

leave a comment »

Hari ini capek banget karena jalan-jalan ke Bintaro untuk menghadiri pernikahan teman. Kaget juga kalau ternyata gw habis sekitar 380 rb lebih untuk ongkos PP ke sana. Yes, gw naik taksi PP.
Rasanya agak nggak rela juga ngeluarin uang segitu banyak, tapi memang rasanya angkutan di Jakarta dan sekitarnya, masih belum terintegrasi dengan baik.
Yah, ini gw anggap ini sebagai pengalaman yang bagus buat gw. Hari Jumat ini gw bakal ikut talkshow soal mengambil foto dengan kamera smartphone yang diadakan oleh Galeri Indonesia Kaya di West Mall Grand Indonesia… Semoga infonya berguna, deh. Kalau nggak, palingan bisa kenal orang-orang yang gemar memotret dengan kamera smartphone.

Advertisements

Written by dnxag4

May 3, 2014 at 5:09 pm

Posted in 現実, Normal

Tagged with

Work

leave a comment »

Okay, I’m having a little bump at work. One of the books that I handle is having an issue on its front cover. There’s another book that have the same cover design with the book I mentioned before. So, luckily it’s still a draft, and I’m hoping that we’ll be able to change it to another design. Just hope that the designer is willing to make another cover design.

Written by dnxag4

March 2, 2014 at 4:50 pm

Posted in 現実, Normal

Lubuntu and Mint LXDE

leave a comment »

Okay, it’sbeen a long time since my last post. And, I jus felt the urge to rant about my experience in using EeePC 900 20 GB. I have had this netbook for more than 2 years now. And I’d like to say that this netbook is still in good condition (apart from its keyboard that is start failing on me).

So, as the title says, I have been using some Linux distros with this netbook. The first one is the official Xandros-based EeePC OS. Then, due to some issues (Japanese language display and IME), I switched to Mint 8 (Helena). After some time, I switched to Mint 10 LXDE and then to Lubuntu 11.04. All of those OS-es are installed on the 4 GB partition, rather on the 16 GB partition. Due to the SSD limited space, I had to uninstall all the unneccessary programs, and sometimes broke the OS in the process and forced me to reinstall.

Right now I am using Lubuntu 11.10 on the 4 GB partition and Mint 11 LXDE on the 8GB SD card which is plugged in to the netbook. I’d say that Mint 11 LXDE is a backup OS that I use to fix Lubuntu 11.10 whenever it got broke. I am learning a lot by using Linux,and I don’t even thought of using Windows again at the moment. Well I’ll try to use Linux most of the time, but when I had to use Windows… I’ll be reluctant to use it just for work only. =_=

Written by dnxag4

October 16, 2011 at 3:31 pm

Posted in 現実

内省

leave a comment »

まああ… 最初は、新年開けましてお目出度う御座います!

このブログはあまりアップデートしなかった。ごめん!そして、そして、中々日本語の能力が下手になった。どうしようのよオオオ!?やっぱり、もう一度日本語を使うなければならないのだ!書くのか、話すのか、一杯頑張らなくちゃ!

ヨッシャ! 行くぞオオ!

Written by dnxag4

January 8, 2011 at 11:00 am

Posted in 現実, ranting, rumah

Balada Komputer Rusak

leave a comment »

Lalalalalalalalala…

Saya bernyanyi untuk komputer saya yang sedang rusak sementara saya nggak punya dana untuk meng-upgrade-nya. Tapi, yang paling kesal adalah sikap kakak yang sama sekali nggak mau kasih dana bantuan untuk upgrade kompie. Jadi super BT karena hal ini. Kesannya, kakak sama sekali nggak menghargai waktu, kesabaran, dan tenaga yang saya keluarkan untuk mengawasi keponakan.

Sekarang, sedang menunggu turunnya honor. Semoga saja tepat waktu dan nggak mundur jadwalnya. Makin lama makin kesal dengan hidup yang saya jalani ini. Sebaiknya, saya harus berbuat apa untuk keluar dari lingkaran setan ini, ya? =_=

Written by dnxag4

November 30, 2010 at 1:21 pm

Posted in 現実, ranting

Rants…

leave a comment »

Gw udh lulus dengan IPK 3,52. Sekarang lagi nungguin wisuda ama ijazah keluar. Ada kemungkinan baru ngelamar kerja pas bulan Februari. Belakangan ii sering snap-out gara-gara hal sepele….

Written by dnxag4

January 22, 2009 at 7:18 pm

Posted in 現実, ranting

Stand Pop-Up

leave a comment »

Iseng-iseng majang stand pop-up Nanoha StrikerS ama Zero no Tsukaima. Bonus dari Animedia yang gw beli karena diskon. LOL

Enjoy. Dan mohon maaf bagi pengguna dial-up karena foto-foto yg dipajang memperlama waktu loading.

081201_213544

081201_212955

081201_213151

Written by dnxag4

December 6, 2008 at 5:48 pm

Posted in 現実, Normal